WK WarPaint Mustangs

Just in time for the Holidays for all our Mustang Lovers.  

Check them out in the coral at WKU http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/WK%20Wild%20Kajaera/172/62/21

These are very special animals only available for a limited time.  All traits are able to pass on to their offspring.

Lots of new traits in the parents and grandparents as well. 

Getting Ready

WK has set up some photo spots around the WKU sim.

Happy Holidays 

We encourage you to bring your family and friends for group photos.  Our elf crew is busy putting the final touches on the special animals that will be releasing this holiday season.

Autumn Fair Big Cat Results

As the final fair the Big Cats that were on display were just amazing. Well done to the breeders. The Big Cats are a very diverse group of animals.

The Male Lions seem to have a added advantage with the extra Mane traits so we did decide to break them off and award them se  separately from the other total Trait Cats.

Total Trait Male Lions –

First Place – with 60 Traits

  • 1968 Charger RT (68RTLover Resident) – ID 2158829

Second Place – with 57 Traits

  • ღÞëŤαlღ (petal77 Resident) – ID 2172480

Third Place – with 53 Traits 

  • MyLush Resident – ID 216967

Total Trait Big Cats

First Place – with 52 Traits

  • Mahi Al’s Lioness (thakurain Resident) – ID 2179183

Second Place – with 51 Traits

  • Mensa (NGC1512 Resident) – ID 2171666

Third Place – with 47 Traits 

  • Pσσρiearie Pιχєℓѕ (BabyPoopie Resident) – ID 2146553

  • THE ORIGINAL PAPPA DOC (Tinman Merlin) – ID 2131798

Total Trait Hybrid Big Cats

First Place – with 63 Traits

  • Źєρʀøи MçMîøи (Zepron Resident) – ID 2092574

Second Place – with 62 Traits

  • Aℓєχιѕ Tigerfish (Alexis Fairlady) – ID 1604090

Third Place – with 61 Traits 

  • Jirra Gamai (CyberGod Fafler) – ID 2171904

Highest combined traits in Fur, Eyes and Teeth

First Place – with 28 Traits

  • JustA ДξĢ (JustAScreenName Resident) – 2154133

  • Kate (Jovannah Smit) – ID 2151624

Second Place – with 27 Traits

  • Ƭσк Ƒαℓℓєη (Tok Renilo) – ID 2154015

  • ϯϾΛTϯ (Chatte Ocello) – ID 2159955

Third Place – with 26 Traits 

  • Tommy (TommyBoy Eternal) – ID 2128945

  • ღNαɲα Çαгȋɲȼ™ღ (nanagirl75 Resident) – ID 2169810

Highest combined traits in Ear, Whisker and Shine

First Place – with 13 Traits

  • Naz (naazo Resident) – ID 2178748

Second Place – with 12 Traits

  • Raggedy (RaggedyMortis Haystack) – ID 1869517

Third Place – with 11 Traits 

  • Kyndyl D’Morgann (Kody Morgwain) – ID 2110620

Highest combined traits in Glow, Tail and Scale

First Place – with 14 Traits

  • Shiney (Shaniny Resident) – ID 2173530

Second Place – with 13 Traits

  • Senti (Sentinel Wunderlich) – ID 1791440

Third Place – with 10 Traits 

  • Willie Frangilli – ID 2177123

  • Aneesh Sittingbull (xcoticbeauty Amat) – ID 2178870

Once again some really pretty cats were on display.  Can’t wait to see what comes to the next fair in springtime or early summer.

 

Wild Dog Autumn Fair Results

The Wild Dog Fair had some amazing animals in it and it was a joy to see them all.  We had several repeat winners but as they can only win in one category it did allow for more winners with not as high.

The Winning results are.

In with a Complete Leg Set are;

First Place 

  • Aros Armsted (Kyle24680 Resident) ID – 244928

Second Place

  • Senti (Sentinel Wunderlich) ID – 245874
  • Fhederica Resident ID – 237684

Third Place

  • Jirra Gamai (CyberGod Fafler) ID -246112
  • Tia Armsted (Princess Tiaret) D 220261

Wolf Total Traits

First Place 

  • uиα Ɓℓεѕѕεđ αđεѕ (LisaLisa Galaxy) ID – 247586
  • ღBlueIceWayaღƝƖƓӇƬƑƖƦЄღ (BlueIceWaya Xeltentat) ID – 245935

Second Place

  • Pσσρiearie Pιχєℓѕ (BabyPoopie Resident) ID -244222

Third Place

  • Ƭσк Ƒαℓℓєη (Tok Renilo) ID – 235293
  • Misery Carter ID – 243134

Fox Total Traits

First Place 

  • Ąυէυɱ Ąяçђąŋɠєℓ (AutumArchangel Resident) ID – 247254

Second Place

  • ღNαɲα Çαгȋɲȼ™ღ (nanagirl75 Resident) ID – 245548

Third Place

  • Kyndyl D’Morgann (Kody Morgwain) ID – 240646

Eye, Scale and Tail Highest Trait

First Place 

  • 1968 Charger RT (68RTLover Resident) ID – 246369

Second Place

  • LαSσмвяα C. DαшпHεαят (SomberKnight Resident) ID – 244731

  • Dҽҽ ƑąӀӀҽղ (Sunndee1 Resident) ID – 246665

Third Place

  • Devin McKenzie (goldenhart Resident) ID – 169543

Teeth, Tongue and Ears Highest Trait

First Place 

  • Leia (LoreleiLynn Easterwood) ID – 234286

Second Place

  • Shiney (Shaniny Resident) ID 242007

Third Place

  • Wolfy Knight (WolfyKnight1042 Resident) ID – 244266

 

Congratulations to all.

Little Varmints Fair Results are IN

We had a wonderful turn out for the Little Varmint Ferrets.

Highest Overall Trait Total Winners are;

In First Place

  • Devin McKenzie (goldenhart Resident) ID ~ 19237

  • apture Ɗžugi (Kechara Kirax) ID ~ 18246

In Second Place

  • Zeva Ɲσɓʃε (Zeva Firecaster) ID ~ 20427

In Third Place

  • Ph0enix ƝƖƓӇƬƑƖƦЄ (Ph0enix Nightfire) ID ~ 20407

Eyes, EyeGlow, Whiskers and Scale Winners are;

In First Place 21 Traits

  • ღBlueIceWayaღƝƖƓӇƬƑƖƦЄღ (BlueIceWaya Xeltentat) ID ~ 20642

In Second Place 18 Traits

  • Erick Reardon Christian (Erick Reardon) ID ~ 20153

In Third Place 17 Traits

  • Senti (Sentinel Wunderlich) ID ~ 20415

  • Earl Rodenberger ID ~ 18460

Ears, Aura, and Tail.

In First Place 19 Traits

  • Raggedy (RaggedyMortis Haystack) ID ~ 20702

In Second Place 15 Traits 

  • Ƭσк Ƒαℓℓєη (Tok Renilo) ID ~ 19812

In Third Place 14 Traits

  • Eagleflight Sittingbull (EagleFlight Sittingbull) ID ~ 19205

Thank you to all who took part.

WK Little Varmint Fair Set Up

With the fair set up under way we have also set up a Hay MAZE.   The Hay Maze has a challenge for you to see if you can find ALL the hidden items inside of it.

We also have set out a commemorative Autumn Fair Bear.  

Set up for the Little Varmints our beloved ferrets is under way please have your ferrets in place by 8 PM SLT tonight.

In addition we have a lovely Breeders Challenge area for any one who wanted to participate in the Breeders Challenge and show off your breeding ability.

http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/WK%20Wild%20Kajaera/108/120/576

The WM Fair Results are in

Highest Overall Trait Total Winners are;

In First Place

  • Lilith Hyun with a 38 trait horse ID ~ 167848

In Second Place

  • Shiney (Shaniny Resident) with a 35 trait horse ID ~ 174178

In Third Place

  • ღNαɲα Çαгȋɲȼ™ღ (nanagirl75 Resident)  with a 34 trait horse ID ~ 174911

Highest Overall Trained Trait Total. Training stars of 2 or higher did not have enough entrants.

Manes, Eyes, and Scale Winners are;

In First Place 18 points

  • Zeva Ɲσɓʃε (Zeva Firecaster)  ID ~ 149292

  • Honey (HoneyJasmine Resident) ID ~ 173527

  • Senti (Sentinel Wunderlich) ID 174337

In Second Place 17 points

  • Kyndyl D’Morgann (Kody Morgwain) ID ~ 170436

  • uиα Ɓℓεѕѕεđ αđεѕ (LisaLisa Galaxy) ID ~ 154830

  • Pσσρiearie Pιχєℓѕ (BabyPoopie Resident) ID ~ 168874

In Third Place

  • Dennis (dennis247 Resident) ID ~ 175727

Ears, Coat, and Tail.

In First Place 21 points

  • Mahi Al’s Lioness (thakurain Resident) ID ~ 161093

In Second Place 19 points

  • яƴαη (BladeSoulzen Resident) ID ~ 170700

In Third Place

  • Misery Carter ID ~ 144215

  • Joe Blake (JamesRegulator Resident) ID ~ 165226

Aura, Shine, and Strain did not have enough entrants.

Congratulations to all that won and to all those that participated.

Autumn Festival

The Autumn Festival is a great time to show off your breeding.

First, up for the Autumn Festival will be the Wild Mustang. This is a trait contest. LE’s, CE’s and Sanctuaries are not allowed.  Animals entered in the Summer Fair should not be entered in the Summer Festival. A few changes to this go round different categories so check them out and the rules.

You may enter all categories but you may only win in one. There must be at least 10 unique breeders in each category for judging to take place.

Wild Mustang Set up is Sunday the 28 cut off is Monday the 29th at 8 PM.

Categories for the Wild Mustang are going to be.

  • Highest Overall Trait Total.
  • Highest Overall Trained Trait Total. Training stars of 4 or higher.
  • Manes, Eyes, and Scale.
  • Ears, Coat, and Tail.
  • Aura, Shine, and Strain.

Little Varmint Set up is Sunday 4 cut off is Monday the 5th at 8 PM

Categories for the Little Varmint are going to be.

  • Highest Overall Trait Total
  • Ear, Aura, and Tail.
  • Eye and Eye Glow, Whiskers, and Scale.

Wild Dogs Set up is Sunday 11 cut off is Monday the 12th at 8 PM

Categories for the Wild Dogs are going to be.

  • Highest Wolf Trait Total with out a leg set
  • Highest Overall Trait Total with a leg set
  • Highest Fox Trait Total with out a leg set
  • Teeth, Tongue, and EarText/Shape
  • Eye, Scale, and Tail Text/Shape

Big Cats Set up is Sunday 18 cut of is Monday the 19th at 8 PM

Categories for the Big Cats are going to be.

  • Highest Trait Total Overall
  • Highest Hybrid Trait Total (Only category for hybrids)
  • Fur, Eye, and Teeth
  • Ear, Whiskers, and Shine
  • Glow, Tail and Scale

Prizes will be food split among the winners of each category.

Categories have a portion total that will be split if there is more than one winner.

  • 6000 portions of food for 1st
  • 5000 portions of food for 2nd
  • 4000 portions of food for 3rd

Rules –

  • Animal your entering MUST NOT have been entered before in any Festival.
  • Can only win in one category per system.
  • Must not have been passed to you, you must have been the breeder of the animal.
  • Animal must be live.
  • Each Category must have a minimum of 10 entrants that have not won in other categories.
  • All Entrants will receive 1 Participation Gift per category.
  • Store Logos may be displayed near the animal to advertise where the animal came from. These must be small and not over powering or they will be returned.
  • Cut off times are firm make sure to set up early.  Make sure you do not MOOG your animal if the animal is missing by the next Saturday it will be disqualified.